Administration & Staff

Julie Ann Wrigley Global Institute of Sustainability

Leadership Directorate

Gary Dirks, Director

Gina Gillies, Assistant to the Director

Rob Melnick, Executive Director and Chief Operating Officer

Vanessa Davis, Executive Assistant

Christopher Boone, Dean, School of Sustainability

Lorraine Protocollo, Executive Assistant to the Dean

Program Managers

Jennifer Nixon Carter, Project Manager, Sustainability Initiatives and Programs

Layla Reitmeier, Program Manager, Sustainability Initiatives

Development

Connie Eggert, Senior Director of Development, ASU Foundation for a New American University

Operations

Meredith Simpson, Chief of Staff

Sustainability Scientists & Scholars

Kimberly Grout, Concierge for Sustainability Scientists & Scholars

Media Relations

Michelle Schwartz, Media Contact

Communications and Marketing

Michelle Schwartz, Manager of Marketing and Communications

Travis Buckner, Graphic Designer

Kurt Krause, Graphic Designer

Christine Weir, Editor Assistant

Events/Outreach

Lauren Kuby, Manager of Events and Community Engagement

Monica Elser, Education Manager, K-12

Lisa Hermann, Project Coordinator, Education

Anne Reichman, Program Manager, Sustainable Cities Network

Ashley Wilkins, Senior Events Coordinator

Financial Services

Nikol Grant, Senior Financial Accounting Manager

LenRae Baity, Accounting Assistant Senior

Kathy Hobson, Accounting Assistant Senior

Margaret Levit, Fiscal Specialist

Ashley Simpson, Administrative Associate

Anne Whitey, Accounting Assistant Senior

Sherry Yazzie, Grant Administration Specialist

Informatics and Technology

Philip Tarrant, Director, Informatics and Technology

Bryan Barker, Program Manager, Web and Design

Justin Holloway, Web Design and Development Specialist

Ronald Magadan Jr., Systems Support Specialist

Ivan Montiel, Web Application Developer

Ryan Raub, Senior Systems Programmer

Cindy Zisner, Technology Analyst

Operations/Human Resources

Barbara Harrison, Manager, Human Resources

Alyssa Lopez, Department Human Resources Specialist

Courtney Russell, Facilities Manager

Brenda Shears, Operations Director Emerita

Ashley Simpson, Administrative Associate

Research and Grant Support

John Sabo, Director of Research Development

Ann Kinzig, Chief Research Strategist

Maureen Lynch, Coordinator/Assistant to Ann Kinzig

Diana Rodak, Research Advancement Manager

Mohamed Abdalla, Program Manager, USAID Global Development Lab Research and Innovation Fellowships

Scott Bugental, Project Manager Research

Dana Desonie, Grant Proposal Writer

Lauren Kuby, Senior Grant Proposal Writer/Editor

Cindy Zisner, Technology Analyst

School of Sustainability Administration

Christopher Boone, Dean, School of Sustainability

Lorraine Protocollo, Executive Assistant to the Dean

Rob Melnick, Executive Director and Chief Operating Officer

Vanessa Davis, Executive Assistant

Ann Kinzig, Chief Research Strategist

Maureen Lynch, Coordinator/Assistant to Ann Kinzig

Candice Carr Kelman, Assistant Director

School of Sustainability Student Services

Lisa Murphy, Director, Academic Services

Stephanie Quintero, Event and Alumni Relations Coordinator, Sr, School of Sustainability

Caroline Savalle, Internship and Experiential Education Specialist

Max Walling, Residential Community and Student Engagement Coordinator

School of Sustainability Academic Advising

Jennifer Griffin, Executive Master's for Leadership, Academic Success Coordinator

Kevan Hayden, Undergraduate Academic Success Specialist

Katerina Kinast, Graduate Academic Success Coordinator

Beth Volker, Undergraduate Academic Success Coordinator

School of Sustainability Instructional Support

Caroline Harrison, Curriculum Developer

Kathryn Kyle, Executive Administrator, Southwest Center for Education & the Natural Environment and Graduate Writing Tutor

Arina Melkozernova, Instructional Designer

School of Sustainability Outreach and Relations

Brigitte Bavousett, Student Recruitment/Retention Specialist Senior

Katja Brundiers, Community-University Liaison

Stephanie Quintero, Event and Alumni Relations Coordinator, Sr, School of Sustainability

Curtis Shaw, Recruitment Development and Corporate Relations Associate

School of Sustainability Professional and Custom Education

Ryan Johnson, Executive Director, Sustainability Education and Training

LIndsey Donhauser, Program Manager, Sustainability Education and Training

University Sustainability Practices

John Riley, Associate Vice President, University Business Services and University Sustainability Operations Officer

Stacey Childers, Administrative Associate to John Riley

Betty Lombardo, Sustainability Program Manager, University Sustainability Practices

Corey Hawkey, Sustainability Program Manager, University Sustainability Practices

Jo Ellen Alberhasky, Program Coordinator, University Sustainability Practices - West and Downtown

Susan Norton, Program Coordinator, University Sustainability Practices - Polytechnic

Rob and Melani Walton Sustainability Solutions Initiatives

Patricia Reiter, Executive Director, Walton Sustainability Solutions Initiatives

Linda Kuiper, Executive Assistant to Patricia Reiter

George Basile, Professor of Practice, Executive Master's for Sustainability Leadership

Christopher Boone, Walton Sustainability Fellowship Program

Rajesh Buch, Practice Lead, Sustainability Solutions Extension Service

Alma Chee, Program Coordinator

Nalini Chhetri, Center for Integrated Solutions to Climate Challenges

Cathy Clifton, Strategic Marketing

Scott Cloutier, Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Mick Dalrymple, Practice Lead, Sustainability Solutions Extension Service

Mara DeFilippis, Project Manager, Sustainability Solutions Extension Service

Claire Doddman, Multimedia Graphics Designer

Jason Franz, Strategic Marketing and Communications

Marta Hulley Friedman, Global Sustainability Solutions Centers

Jennifer Griffin, Executive Master's for Leadership, Academic Success Coordinator

Jessica Groeneveld, Project Coordinator, Sustainability Solutions Extension Service

Jennifer Hodbod, Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Theresa Hudson, Administration Assistant

Heather Irish, Senior Grant Administration Specialist

Alex Karner, Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Ann Kinzig, Next-Generation Sustainability Projects

Rob Melnick, Sustainability Solutions Fair, Global Sustainability Solutions Center, and Walton Sustainability Fellowship Program

Manjana Milkoreit, Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Natalie Muilenberg, Communications and Social Media Specialist

Fron Nahzi, Global Business Development Director

Dan O'Neill, General Manager, Sustainability Solutions Extension Service

Sam Perez, Instructional Designer, Executive Master's for Sustainability Leadership, Rob and Melani Walton Sustainability Solutions Initiatives

Erin Redman, Walton Sustainability Teachers' Academy Program Manager

Bruno Sarda, Consultant, Executive Master's for Sustainability Leadership

Kelly Saunders, Project Coordinator, Sustainability Solutions Festival, Rob and Melani Walton Sustainability Solutions Initiatives, Global Institute of Sustainability

Nancy J. Selover, Senior Sustainability Scientist, Global Institute of Sustainability

Sherstin Sutherland, Global Sustainability Studies Program Manager

John Tang, John Tang, Contract Coordinator

Glenda Whetten, Director of Walton Higher Education Programs, EMSL, global sustainability Studies and Walton fellowship program, Walton Sustainability Solutions Initiatives

Personnel Search

First Name

Last Name